A/A2 Grade Match Reviews - Saturday 7th March

A Grade Hahndorf 9/122 (NJ Mosey 25* ML Abbott 3/23 BA Gaiter 3/37 MJ Hein 2/19) def Strathalbyn 119 (LA Cousins 47 LJ Huxtable 5/20 K Dawe 2/17) Strathalbyn Read more

A/A2 Grade Results - Saturday 29th February

A Grade Langhorne Creek 150 (BC O'Dea 35 S Jones 33 C Blesing 3/24 K Dawe 3/33 B Judd 2/23) def by Hahndorf 5/151 (AM Baker 72 G Brand 37 T Blackwell Read more

A/A2 Grade Match Reviews - Saturday 22nd February

A Grade - Round 16 Bremer/Callington 5/117(cc) (A Eubaid 40 DK Jenner 2/15) def Wistow 6/116(cc) A Eubaid 2/12 B Fitzgerald 2/18) A tight low-scoring Read more

A/A2 Grade Match Reviews - Saturday 15th February

A Grade - Round 15 Mount Barker 104 (C Paterson 45 SJ Luck 5/11 CI McDonough 3/27) def by Woodside 1/108 (T Baldock 49* W Worthington 43) Going relatively Read more

A/A2 Grade Match Reviews - Saturday 8th February

A Grade - Round 14 Woodside 111 (C Baschiera 49 J Elliott 3/16 D Huxter 3/26 M Martin 2/27) def by Lobethal 6/300 (cc) (L Bates 85* M Martin 82 D Norsworthy Read more

A/A2 Grade Match Reviews - Saturday 18th January

A Grade - Round 12 Bremer/Callington 57 (MT Hein 5/7 C Harrop 2/18) def by Nairne 1/59 (R Boscence 29*) Nairne tore through Bremer/Callington's batting Read more

A/A2 Match Reviews + T20 Final - 4th and 11 January 2019

A Grade - Round 11 Hahndorf (1/112 G Hassold 40* G Brand 35*) def Mount Barker 110 (MJ Shanahan 4/16 L Huxtable 2/9) Hahndorf came through with the points Read more

Competition Information

AEHCA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
A Grade EF 14 Mar 20
Lobethal
   def by  
Langhorne Creek
A Grade QF 14 Mar 20
Strathalbyn
   def by  
Hahndorf
A Grade PF 15 Mar 20
Strathalbyn
   def by  
Langhorne Creek
A Grade GF 21 Mar 20
Hahndorf
   drew  
Langhorne Creek
A2 Grade SF 14 Mar 20
Macclesfield
   def  
Ashbourne
A2 Grade SF 14 Mar 20
Woodside
   def  
Nairne
A2 Grade GF 21 Mar 20
Macclesfield
   drew  
Woodside
B Grade SF 14 Mar 20
Finniss
   def by  
Echunga
B Grade SF 14 Mar 20
Langhorne Creek
   def  
Mount Barker
B Grade GF 21 Mar 20
Langhorne Creek
   drew  
Echunga
C Grade SF 14 Mar 20
Strathalbyn
   def  
Nairne
C Grade SF 14 Mar 20
Wistow
   def by  
Woodside
C Grade GF 21 Mar 20
Strathalbyn
   drew  
Woodside
Under 16 SF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Hahndorf
   def by  
Nairne White
Under 16 GF 21 Mar 20
22 Mar 20
Nairne Maroon
   drew  
Nairne White

Top Performers

RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 David B Wescombe132A Grade11
2 Brodie C O'Dea121A Grade16
3 Mark S Abbott118A Grade2
4 Robert Crook118A Grade8
5 Mark S Abbott117A Grade1
6 Daniel K Jenner115A Grade14
7 Mark S Abbott111A Grade9
8 Nathan Wundersitz109A Grade12
9 Robert Crook101A Grade9
10 Ben J Matthews101A Grade17

Official Facebook Page

Upcoming Events