Meyer Shield



 Season HostA&EH Team Day 1 ResultDay 2 Result Day 3 Result
 1990/91

 Torrens Valley

 

(Winner - Hills)

Chris Pethick (Str) [capt]

Randall Pitt (Mil)

Ian Brown (BC)

Grant Blackwell (Mil)

Simon Wundersitz (BC)

Ray Jackson (Nai)

Damien Nettle (Wis)

John O'Driscoll (Mil)

David Ball (Mil)

James May (Nai)

James Counter (MtB)

A&EH 3/286 (55)

C Pethick 149

R Pitt 61

 

Kangaroo Island 9/153 (55)

D Ball 3/33

R Jackson 2/10

J O'Driscoll 2/43

 

A&EH won by 133 runs

Southern 10/125

J O'Driscoll 4/19

 

A&EH 9/190 (55)

C Pethick 47

D Ball 45*

 

A&EH won by 65 runs

Hills 9/198 (55) 

R Jackson 4/21

J O'Driscoll 3/41

 

A&EH 10/173

C Pethick 43

R Pitt 42

 

Hills won by 25 runs

1991/92 

Southern 

 

(Winner - Southern)

Ray Jackson (Nai) [capt]

Mark Stokes (MtB)

Ian Brown (BC)

Simon Wundersitz (BC)

Anthony Fielke (BC)

Allan Mills (Str)

James Counter (MtB)

Greg Tucker (Fin)

Randall Pitt (Mil)

John O'Driscoll (Mil)

Anthony Mitchell (Nai)

Hills 10/145 (49.4)

M Stokes 3/33

R Jackson 3/36

 

A&EH 10/124 (54.3)

A Fielke 39

G Tucker 33

 

Hills won by 21 runs

A&EH 10/137 

A Fielke 50

 

Great Southern 10/196 

M Stokes 3/13

R Jackson 3/43

G Tucker 2/53

 

Great Southern won by 59 runs 

1992/93 

Murray Towns 

 

(Winner - Southern)

Ben Slack (MtB)

Mark Stokes (MtB)

Ray Jackson (Nai)

Simon Wundersitz (BC)

Anthony Fielke (BC)

James Counter (MtB)

Mark Davis (MtB)

Randall Pitt (Ash)

Andrew Kleemann (Wis)

Gary Duns (Wis)

Steven Oats (Str)

Damien Nettle (Wis)

Hills 9/174 (55)

S Oats 4/42

 

A&EH 10/109 (47.4)

A Fielke 40

A Kleemann 35

 

Hills won by 65 runs

A&EH 10/177 (45.4)

S Wundersitz 50

R Pitt 34

M Davis 30

 

Invitational XI 6/178 (51)

R Jackson 3/29

B Slack 2/28

 

Invitational XI won by 4 wickets

1993/94 

Hills 

 

(Winner - Torrens Valley)

Simon Wundersitz (BC)

Anthony Fielke (BC)

Don Jennings (MtB)

Randall Pitt (Ash)

Andrew Kleemann (Wis)

Steve France (Wis)

Anthony Mitchell (Nai)

Graeme Polkinghorne (Str)

Ray Jackson (Nai)

Mark Stokes (MtB)

Andrew Muller (Wis)

Mark Davis (MtB)

A&EH 10/198 (55)

S Wundersitz 42

 

Murray Towns 10/210 (55)

S Wundersitz 3/46

G Polkinghorne 3/50

 

Murray Towns won by 12 runs 

A&EH 9/169 (55)

S Wundersitz 39

 

Great Southern 10/101 (36.2) 

R Jackson 5/10

A Muller 2/29

 

A&EH won by 68 runs

1994/95 

Great Southern 

 

(Winner - Southern)

Andrew Kleemann (Wis)

Chris Pethick (Str)

Steve Rule (Nai)

Wayne Willis (Wis) [wk]

Simon Wundersitz (BC)

Mark Davis (MtB)

Ray Jackson (Nai)

Anthony Fielke (BC)

Randall Pitt (Ash)

Andrew Muller (Wis)

Mark Stokes (MtB)

Andrew Faulkner (Nai)

Matt Lee (LC) 

Torrens Valley 10/198 (54)

M Stokes 3/47

A Muller 2/34 

 

A&EH 7/199 (55)

C Pethick 71

S Rule 55

A Kleemann 31

 

A&EH won by 3 wickets 

Kangaroo Island 10/106 (45.2)

M Stokes 4/26 

R Jackson 2/14

A Muller 2/19

 

A&EH 4/110 (33.2)

S Rule 33

 

A&EH won by 6 wickets 

Southern 3/195 (45)

 

A&EH 10/142 (40.2)

A Fielke 57

 

Southern won by 53 runs 

1995/96 

Kangaroo Island 

 

(Winner - Southern)

Rod Ninnes (Ech)

Andrew Faulkner (Nai)

Peter Medhurst (BC)

Peter Scott (BC)

Steve Rule (Nai)

Anthony Fielke (MtB)

Ben Slack (MtB)

Allan Mills (Str)

David Field (MtB)

Justin Neumann (Nai)

Mark Stokes (MtB)

Darren Rothe (Ech)

Southern 9/171 (55)

D Field 4/36

B Slack 2/39

 

A&EH 10/133 (54.1)

S Rule 34

 

Southern won by 38 runs

A&EH 10/193 (55)

B Slack 55

D Rothe 46

D Field 33

 

Invitational XI 8/195 (50.2)

D Field 3/33

J Neumann 2/27

B Slack 2/48

 

Invitational XI won by 2 wickets

1996/97 

Alexandra & Eastern Hills 

 

(Winner - A&EH)

Chris Pethick (Str)

Chris May (Nai)

Ben Slack (MtB)

Peter Scott (BC)

Josh Milne (LC)

Allan Mills (Str)

Jon Foster (Nai)

Daniel Neumann (Nai)

Darren Rothe (Ech)

Grant Boxer (Str)

Mark Davis (MtB)

Hills 10/103 (54.1) 

D Neumann 3/25

J Foster 3/27

A Mills 2/25

 

A&EH 3/104 (43.4)

B Slack 52*

J Milne 24*

 

A&EH won by 7 wickets 

Torrens Valley 10/110 (41.1)

A Mills 4/14

J Foster 2/21

D Neumann 2/48

 

A&EH 8/111 (54.5)

C May 31

 

A&EH won by 2 wickets

Great Southern 10/114 (49)

A Mills 2/16

J Milne 2/23

D Neumann 2/26

J Foster 2/31

 

A&EH 10/117 (42)

J Milne 41*

 

A&EH won by 1 wicket

1997/98 

Torrens Valley

 

(Winner - Southern)

Wayne Miels (Wis)

Tim Knappstein (Hah)

Steve Schofield (Str)

Wayne Willis (Wis) [wk]

Nathan Wundersitz (Nai)

Darren Rothe (Ech)

Mark Davis (MtB)

Ben Slack (MtB)

Mark Stokes (MtB)

Jon Foster (Nai)

Michael Pfitzner (Hah)

Chris May (Nai)

Hills 7/239 (55)

N Wundersitz 4/44

 

A&EH 10/191 (54)

D Rothe 64

M Pfitzner 32*

 

Hills won by 48 runs

Invitational XI 10/130 (37)

M Stokes 4/26

M Davis 2/10

N Wundersitz 2/29

 

A&EH 7/134 (40)

N Wundersitz 40

W Willis 40

 

A&EH won by 3 wickets 

-
1998/99 

Southern 

 

(Winner - Southern)

Ben Slack (MtB)

Dennis Raymond (Hah)

Wayne Willis (Wis) [wk]

Wayne Miels (Wis)

Scott Hunter (MtB) 

Edward Rowntree (Str)

Greg Barrow (BC)

Daniel Neumann (Nai)

Jon Foster (Nai)

Mark Stokes (MtB)

Bronte Weinert (Wis)

Justin Neumann (Nai)

A&EH 10/141 (46.4)

D Raymond 36

 

Murray Towns 1/144 (34)

 

Murray Towns won by 9 wickets

A&EH 5/233 (55)

E Rowntree 63

B Slack 57

D Raymond 49

 

Invitational XI 10/122 (49.2)

D Neumann 4/28

J Foster 2/13

W Miels 2/19

-
1999/00 

Murray Towns 

 

(Winner - Southern)

Michael Pfitzner (Hah)

Ben Slack (MtB)

Jason Oliver (Mil)

Shane Dunstall (Nai)

Travis Lynn (Ech)

Dennis Raymond (Hah)

Nathan James (LC)

Mark Stokes (MtB)

Chris May (Nai)

Sam Pietsch (MtB)

Matthew Lynn (Ech)

Ben Warren (LC)

Great Southern 7/158 (55)

M Pfitzner 2/29

B Slack 2/39

 

A&EH 10/140 (43.4)

B Slack 52

 

Great Southern won by 18 runs

A&EH 10/164 (48.2) 

N James 47

B Warren 30

 

Murray Towns 10/124 (36.1)

M Pfitzner 5/46

M Stokes 2/6

B Slack 2/15

 

A&EH won by 40 runs

2000/01

Hills 

 

(Winner - Southern)

Chris Tarasenko (Nai)

Nathan Pietsch (MtB)

Jason Oliver (Mil)

Shane Dunstall (Nai)

Dennis Raymond (Hah)

Mark Stokes (MtB)

Chris May (Nai)

James May (Nai)

Simon Blake (Hah)

Scott Hunter (MtB) [wk]

Nick Smart (Nai)

Michael Pfitzner (Hah)

Russell Godson (Nai)

Ben Warren (LC)

Denis Karayiannis (MtB)

Sam Pietsch (MtB)

Kangaroo Island 10/228 (54.3)

M Stokes 5/53

N Smart 4/82

 

A&EH 8/231 (53)

J May 71

 

A&EH won by 2 wickets

Torrens Valley 6/262 (55)

R Godson 3/63

 

A&EH 9/217 (55)

B Warren 36

S Pietsch 33

 

Torrens Valley won by 45 runs

-
2001/02Great Southern

(Winner - Great Southern)
Tim Knappstein (Hah)
James May (Nai)
Peter Medhurst (BC)
Dennis Raymond (Str)
Nathan James (LC)
Scott Hunter (MtB)
Jason Oliver (Mil)
Denis Karayiannis (MtB)
Chris Tarasenko (Nai)
Simon Blake (Hah)
Jon Foster (Nai)
Jason Hyland (Str)
Ben Holbrook (MtB)

TV 8/164 (50)
C Tarasenko 3/34
J Foster 2/27

 

A&EH 94
N James 24
S Hunter 22

 

Torrens Valley won by 70 runs

A&EH 118
J May 32
D Karayiannis 21

 

 Invitational XI 3/119
S Blake 2/11

 

Invitational XI won by 7 wickets

-
2002/03Kangaroo Island

(Winner - Hills)

Simon Blake (Hah) [capt]
Andrew Coote (MtB)
Scott Hunter (MtB)
Don Jennings (MtB)
Mark Davis (MtB)
Rob Evans (MtB)
Dennis Raymond (Str)
Michael Pfitzner (Hah)
Greg Hassold (Hah)
Nathan James (LC)
Russell Godson (Nai)
Ray Jackson (BC)
Ben Warren (LC)

Southern 203
M Davis 3/24
B Warren 2/36

 

A&EH 158
G Hassold 37
A Coote 28

 

Southern won by 45 runs

A&EH 6/162
M Davis 38*
A Coote 31

 

 Murray Towns

 

Match Abandoned - Rain

-
2003/04

Alexandra & Eastern Hills

 

(Winner - Torrens Valley)

Greg Hassold (Hah) [capt]

Shane Dunstall (Nai)

Tim Knappstein (Hah)

Andrew Coote (MtB)

Andrew Stidston (Ash) 

Brett Lynn (Wis)

Shaun Golding (LC)

Mark Trafford-Walker (Hah)

Scott Hunter (MtB) [wk]

Mark Davis (MtB)

Ben Warren (LC)

Michael Pfitzner (Hah)

Felipe Hill (LC)

A&EH 164 (51.4)

M Trafford-Walker 33

 

Invitational XI 147 (41.1)

M Davis 4/23

B Warren 2/25

 

A&EH won by 17 runs

Torrens Valley 9/203 (55)

M Pfitzner 3/32

B Lynn 3/44

B Warren 2/65

 

A&EHCA 180 (53.2)

F Hill 56

G Hassold 34

 

Torrens Valley won by 23 runs

-
2004/05Torrens Valley

(Winner - Hills)

Scott Hunter (MtB) [wk]
Tim Knappstein (Hah)
Daniel Hughes (MtB)
Shane Dunstall (Nai)
Andrew Danson (Hah)
Mark Davis (MtB)
Adam Verkhuylen (MtB)
Daniel Spencer-Gardner (MtB)
Shaun Golding (LC)
Craig Kempe (LC)
Kym Rowe (MtB)
Felipe Hill (LC)

Jamie Allen (Str)

Shane Rothe (LC)

Hills 6/261 (50)

M Davis 2/27

A Verkhuylen 2/44

 

A&EH 97 (39.3)
S Hunter 32

 

Hills won by 164 runs

Murray Towns 128 (31.2)
A Verkhuylen 4/31

 

 A&EH 8/143 (43.1)
T Knappstein 44

M Davis 30

 

A&EH won by 2 wickets

-
2005/06

Southern

 

(Winner - Hills)

Nathan Pietsch (MtB) [capt]

Luke Tonkin (LC)

Greg Hassold (Hah)
Jason Oliver (Str)
Curtis Perrey (LC)
Adam Verkhuylen (MtB)
Scott Hunter (MtB) [wk]

Shaun Golding (LC)
Justin Chenoweth (Str)

Matthew Jaensch (Hah)

Shane Rothe (LC)

Andrew Duncan (Nai)

Denis Karayiannis (MtB)

Daniel Spencer-Gardner (MtB)

Trevor Potts (LC)

A&EH 9/208 (50)

L Tonkin 91

 

Murray Towns 188 (47.2)

S Rothe 3/28

S Golding 3/42

 

A&EH won by 20 runs

Hills 9/221 (50)

S Golding 4/49

C Perrey 3/32

 

A&EH 108 (27.5)

M Jaensch 23

-
2006/07

Murray Towns 

 

(Winner - Torrens Valley)

Greg Hassold (Hah)

Shane Berkett (Nai) [wk]

Kym Heinrich (Nai)

Ben Judd (Wis)

Ben Warren (LC)

Andrew Baker (Hah)

Shaun Golding (LC)

Daniel Pegler (Str)

Clint Foster (Nai)

Peter Wilson (Hah)

Curtis Perrey (LC)

Felipe Hill (LC)

A&EH 227 (50 overs)

B Warren 99

G Hassold 53

 

Great Southern 140 (47.3)

C Perrey 3/41

D Pegler 2/15

B Warren 2/19

 

A&EH won by 87 runs

A&EH 8/232 (50)

B Judd 74

K Heinrich 40

 

Murray Towns 135 (41)

C Perrey 5/40

B Warren 3/34

D Pegler 2/20

 

A&EH won by 97 runs

A&EH 134 (48.3)

C Foster 32

L Maxwell 24*

 

Torrens Valley 7/135 (49)

A Baker 3/19

D Pegler 2/13

 

Torrens Valley won by 3 wickets

2007/08

Hills 

 

(Winner - Torrens Valley)

Shane Berkett (Nai) [wk]

Steve Schofield (Str)

Kym Heinrich (Nai)

Greg Hassold (Hah)

Ben Warren (LC) 

Andrew Baker (Hah)

Daniel Pegler (Str)

Curtis Perrey (LC)

Leon Maxwell (Hah)

Steve Hahesy (Woo)

Andrew Frohling (Lob)

Steven Nettle (Wis)

Ben Judd (Wis)

Kangaroo Island 7/175 (50)

A Baker 2/21

D Pegler 2/39

 

A&EH 3/176 

S Berkett 97

G Hassold 40

 

A&EH won by 7 wickets

Invitational XI 179 (48.5)

A Frohling 6/17

S Nettle 2/26

 

A&EH 146 (43.5)

S Berkett 31

B Warren 31

D Pegler 31

 

Invitational XI won by 33 runs

 
2008/09

Kangaroo Island 

 

(Winner - Hills)

Todd Heinrich (Nai)

Steve Schofield (Str)

Kym Heinrich (Nai)

Shane Dunstall (Ech)

Mark Abbott (Str)

Shaun Golding (LC)

Clint Foster (Nai)

Steven Nettle (Wis)

Justin Chenoweth (Str)

Tom Johnson (LC)

Shane Berkett (Nai) [wk]

Mitch Hein (Wis)

Torrens Valley 42 (26.3)

S Nettle 5/16

MS Abbott 3/6

 

A&EH 3/45

 

A&EH won by 7 wickets

Hills 234 (49.3)

MS Abbott 4/40

MT Hein 3/40

 

A&EH 146 (41.5)

K Heinrich 48

 

Hills won by 88 runs

-
2009/10Great Southern 

(Winner - Hills)

Todd Heinrich (Nai)

Tim Knappstein (Hah)

Kym Heinrich (Nai)

Greg Hassold (Hah)

Steve Schofield (Str)

Mark Abbott (Woo)

Shane Berkett (Nai) [wk]

Matt Tonkin (LC)

Clint Foster (Nai)

Ben Cousins (Str)

Tom Johnson (LC)

Mitch Hein (Wis)

A&EH 143 (50)

T Knappstein 41

 

Southern 8/146 (47.4)

B Cousins 2/7

C Foster 2/22

 

Southern won by 2 wickets

A&EH 258 (47.1)

K Heinrich 74

S Schofield 66

MS Abbott 61

 

Invitational XI 74 (24.4)

MT Hein 4/22

 

A&EH won by 184 runs

-
2010/11

Alexandra & Eastern Hills

 

(Winner - Torrens Valley)

Steve Schofield (Str)

Todd Heinrich (Nai)

Kyle Pocock (Ech)

Ben Cousins (Str)

Greg Hassold (Hah)

Hudson Trafford-Walker (Hah)

Mark Abbott (Str)

Shane Berkett [wk]

Tom Johnson (LC)

Jai McMurtrie (BC)

Wayne Buckland (MtB)

Steven Nettle (Wis)

Shane Collins (Woo)

A&EH 79 (48.1)

 

Murray Towns 3/80 (22.2)

S Nettle 2/13 

 

Murray Towns won by 7 wickets

A&EH 9/165 (50)

MS Abbott 55*

 

Invitational XI 97 (44.4)

MS Abbott 4/18

 

A&EH won by 68 runs

-
2011/12Torrens Valley

(Winner - Hills)
Aaron Galvin (Woo) [capt]
Ben Slack (Ech)
Todd Heinrich (Nai)
Hudson Trafford-Walker (Hah)
Colin Hackett (Lob)
Kym Heinrich (Nai)
Nick Johns (Woo)
Tarque Williamson (LC)
Dave Wescombe (Woo)
Mark Wimberley (Lob)
Matt Steadman (Ech)
Craig Paech (Woo)
Scott Hughes (Lob)

A&EH 111 (43.4)
B Slack 21

 

Hills 2/112 (37)
D Wescombe 1/13

 

Hills won by 8 wickets

 A&EH 192 (49.1)
C Hackett 52

 

 Great Sthn  8/195 (48)
M Steadman 2/35

 

Great Sthn won by 2 wickets

-
2012/13Southern

(Winner - Hills)
Kym Heinrich (Nai) [capt]
Todd Heinrich (Nai)
Dom Harding (Ash)
Dave Collins (Woo)
Greg Hassold (Hah)
Dave Wescombe (Woo)
Nick Johns (Woo)
Luke Harrowfield (Nai)
Ben Cousins (Str)
Luke Cousins (Str)
Aaron Galvin (Woo)
Shane Collins (Nai)
Scott Aufderheide (Lob)

A&EH 8/199 (50)
D Wescombe 50

 

Murray Towns 9/159 (50)
L Harrowfield 2/26

 

A&EH won by 40 runs

Southern 160 (49.2)
S Collins 3/17

 

 A&EH 6/161 (44.1)
D Wescombe 79

 

A&EH won by 4 wickets

A&EH 132 (42.1)
L Harrowfield 26

 

 Hills 4/133 (32.2)
L Harrowfield 2/57

 

Hills won by 6 wickets

2013/14Murray Towns

(Winner - A&EH)
Luke Harrowfield (Nai) [capt]
Mark Abbott (Str)
Colin Hackett (Lob)
Tom Johnson (LC)
Shane Bakridi (Ash)
Ben Cousins (Str)
Steven Schofield (Str)
Dave Wescombe (Woo)
Todd Price (Ash)
Dan Robotham (Fin)
Mark Wimberley (Lob)
Tim Dellatorre (Ash)
Steven Nettle (Wis)
Matt Tonkin (LC)

A&EH

Great Sthn
S Bakridi 6/26

 

A&EH won

A&EH 9/273 (50)
L Harrowfield 90

 

 Murray Towns 162 (48)

 

A&EH won by 111 runs

Hills 9/166 (50)
B Cousins 3/40

 

 A&EH 9/167 (49.2)
C Hackett 37

 

A&EH won by 1 wicket

2014/15Kangaroo Island

(Winner - Hills)

Luke Harrowfield (Nai) [capt]
Todd Price (Ash)
Dave Wescombe (Woo)
Tom Johnson (LC)
Steven Schofield (Str)
Kym Heinrich (Nai)
Mark Abbott (Str)
Dan Robotham (Fin)
Colin Hackett (Lob)
Shane Bakridi (Ash)
Aaron Galvin (Woo)
Tim Dellatorre (Ash)
Shane Druwitt (Woo)

A&EH 109 
M Abbott 46

 

Kangaroo Is 107
A Galvin 5/29

 

A&EH won by 2 runs

A&EH 262
S Schofield 68

 

 Great Soutthern 165
S Bakridi 3/27

 

A&EH won by 97 runs

A&EH 198
L Harrowfield 52
S Bakridi 52

 

 Hills 4/202
M Abbott 2/39

 

Hills won by 6 wickets

2015/16Hills

(Winner - Hills)
Aaron Galvin (Woo) [capt]
Mark Abbott (Str)
Daniel Norsworthy (Lob)
Steven Schofield (Str)
Todd Dellatorre (LC)
Ben Griffiths (Ash)
Dave Wescombe (Woo)
Ben Collins (Woo)
Matt Tonkin (LC)
Shaun Golding (LC)
Tim Dellatorre (Ash)
Shane Druwitt (Woo)

Torrens Valley 165 (48.1)
A Galvin 2/22

 

A&EH 9/166 (48.4)
M Abbott 77

 

A&EH won by 1 wicket

A&EH 150 (49.4)
B Collins 44

 

 Great Sthn 4/153 (46.3)
A Galvin 2/26

 

Great Sthn won by 6 wickets

-
2016/17Great Southern

(Winner - Great Southern)

Luke Harrowfield (Nai) [capt]
Jason Erskine (Ash) [wk]
Mark Abbott (Str)
Mitch Weeks (Lob)
Matt Tonkin (LC)
Ben Warren (LC)
Nathan Pelle (Str)
Brad Collins (Woo)
Daniel Jenner (Wis)
Matt Abbott (Str)
Jai McMurtrie (LC)
Shane Collins (Woo)
Jedd Rothe (LC)

Hills 7/204 (50)
B Warren 1/21 (7)

 

A&EH 178 (48.1)
M Tonkin 66

 

Hills won by 27 runs

 Great Sthn 122 (44.2)
L Harrowfield 5/12 (7.2)
J Rothe 3/23 (9)

 

 A&EH 97 (31.2)
N Pelle 20

 

Great Sthn won by 25 runs

-
2017/18

Alexandra & Eastern Hills

 

 (Winner - Hills)

Luke Harrowfield (Nai) [capt]
Brad Collins (Woo) [wk]
Mitch Weeks (Lob)
Scott Kellow (Ash)
Matt Tonkin (LC)
Dave Kinlough (Wis)
Lachlan Elsworthy (Wis)
Nathan Pelle (Str)
Sam Rowe (Nai)
Mitch Hein (Nai)
Shane Collins (Woo)
Shane Druwitt (Woo)
Steve Ball (Woo)

A&EH 109 (18)
M Tonkin 34

 

Murray Towns 8/91 (20)
S Collins 2/16 (4)
L Harrowfield 2/19 (4)

 

A&EH won by 18 runs

Hills 7/93 (20)
S Druwitt 2/17 (4)
L Harrowfield 2/21 (4)

 

 A&EH 8/89 (20)
S Kellow 22 (27)

 

Hills won by 4 runs

-
2018/2019

Torrens Valley

 

(Winner - Hills)

Brad Collins (Woo) [capt/wk]

Jackson Lane (Mt B)

Nathan Pelle (Str)

Mark Abbott (Str)

Ryan Trafford-Walker (Hah)

Nathan Fitzgerald (BC)

Graydon Brand (Hah)

Sam Rowe (Nai)

Lachlan Elsworthy (Wis)

Shane Collins (Woo)

Steve Ball (Woo)

Caleb Blesing (Hah)

Shane Druwitt (Woo)


A&EH 121 (44.1)

MS Abbott 47

 

Great Southern 3/125 (32)

 

Great Southern won by 7 wickets

 

Kangaroo Island 91 (40.1)

S Druwitt 4/3

L Elsworthy 3/22

 

A&EH 1/95 (20)

MS Abbott 46*

N Pelle 40*

 

A&EH won by 9 wickets

 -
2019/2020

Murray Towns

 

(Winner - Hills)

Brad Collins (Woo) [capt]

Will Worthington (Woo)

Robert Crook (Nai)

David Wescombe (Woo)

Richard Boscence (Nai) [wk]

Luke Timmins (Nai)

Johnny Fitzgerald (BC)

Sam Rowe (Nai)

Nathan Fitzgerald (BC)

Troy Blackwell (LC)

Shane Collins (Woo)

Dale Robinson (Woo)

Kangaroo Island 171 (34)

S Collins 7/28

 

A&EH 6/177 (37.4)

B Collins 63*

 

A&EH won by 4 wickets

Great Southern 9/189 (50)

T Blackwell 3/28

 

A&EH 139 (40.2)

S Rowe 30

 

Great Southern won by 50 runs

-
2020/2021

Hills

 

(Winner - Hills)

Shaun Tait (Hah) [capt]

Ben Matthews (Lob)

Brad Collins (Woo) [wk]

Chad Harrop (Nai)

Ben Warren (LC)

Luke Timmins (Nai)

Troy Blackwell (LC)

Mark Abbott (Str)

Matt Abbott (Str)

Mitch Weeks (Lob)

Dale Robinson (Woo)

Greg Hassold (Hah)

Adam Clements (LC)

A&EH 7/193 (40) 

B Matthews 74

S Tait 48

 

Torrens Valley 10/123 (38.3)

T Blackwell 4/18

M Weeks 3/33

 

A&EH won by 70 runs

A&EH 4/292 (40)

S Tait 120*

M Weeks 96

G Hassold 51

 

Kangaroo Island 10/95 (37.1)

M Weeks 3/22

D Robinson 2/4

A Clements 2/15

T Blackwell 2/27

 

A&EH won by 197 runs 

A&EH 10/110 (34.5)

L Timmins 28

M Weeks 26

 

Hills 9/114 (39.4)

S Tait 3/17

A Clements 2/10

B Warren 2/11

M Weeks 2/21

 

Hills won by 1 wicket