A WRAP: NAIRNE MAKING CHARGE FOR TOP SPOT

Nairne is making a last-ditch effort to finish top having already secured first-innings points inside the first day of their two-day clash as the A Grade Read more

B & C WRAP: ECHUNGA FINISH TOP OF C's; RACE ON FOR 2ND IN B's

The B Grade enters its' final week of competition while the C Grade is down to six as the three-week-long finals campaign begins in the Alexandra & Read more

A2 WRAP: FINNISS OPENS THE DOOR FOR HAHNDORF

Finniss has left themselves vulnerable to losing the A2 minor premiership in the final round to fast-catching Hahndorf after suffering their first loss Read more

VALE KEITH NESS

By Joe Hill The Finniss Cricket Club and Alexandra & Eastern Hills Cricket Association have lost one of their true legends following the peaceful Read more

END OF SEASON DINNER - MARCH 27TH

Details for the Alexandra & Eastern Hills Cricket Association end-of-season presentation dinner has been finalised. The night will be hosted by the Read more

C GRADE FINALS - WEEK 1

The C Grade final six has been determined as the first set of finals in the Alexandra & Eastern Hills Cricket Association get underway this weekend. Read more

COMPETITION INFORMATION

select
RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
14
Ashbourne
6/249(dec)
   IN PROGRESS  
Wistow
2/14
Ashbourne Oval 
14
Lobethal
82
   IN PROGRESS  
Nairne
2/87
Lobethal Oval 
14
Langhorne Creek
97
   IN PROGRESS  
Strathalbyn
3/60
Langhorne Creek Oval 
13
Langhorne Creek
   drew  
Woodside
Langhorne Creek Oval 
13
Strathalbyn
   drew  
Lobethal
Strathalbyn Oval 
13
Nairne
   drew  
Ashbourne
Nairne Oval 
12
Nairne
5/207
   def  
Strathalbyn
9/120(cc)
Nairne Oval 
12
Wistow
97
   def by  
Woodside
5/324(cc)
Wistow Oval 
12
Ashbourne
105
   def  
Langhorne Creek
95
Ashbourne Oval 
11
Strathalbyn
7/208(cc)
   def  
Woodside
178
Strathalbyn Oval 
11
Langhorne Creek
56
   def by  
Nairne
6/257(cc)
Langhorne Creek Oval 
11
Wistow
8/192(cc)
   def by  
Lobethal
3/245(cc)
Wistow Oval 
10
Langhorne Creek
148
   def  
Lobethal
9/136(cc)
Langhorne Creek Oval 
10
Woodside
5/191
   def  
Ashbourne
157
Woodside Oval (no. 1) 
10
Strathalbyn
5/222(cc)
   def  
Wistow
83
Strathalbyn Oval 

BEST PERFORMERS

select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Luke A Cousins216A Grade2
2 Matt L Abbott156A Grade6
3 Mark S Abbott133A Grade10
4 Bruce J Kain122A Grade2
5 Luke A Cousins116A Grade11
6 Mitchell Weeks112A Grade3
7 Shaun Tait110A Grade11
8 Brad L Collins106A Grade6
9 Colin M Hackett103A Grade5
10 Kym Heinrich102A Grade1
View all statistics