B & C: MACCLESFIELD TOP THE B's HEADING INTO XMAS, WHILE ECHUNGA LEADS THE C GRADE

Macclesfield extended their lead on top of the B Grade ladder while Echunga continued their unbeaten C Grade season in the ninth round of Bs and Cs action Read more

A & A2: ABBOTT'S TON IN VEIN AS GALVIN LEADS WOODSIDE TO VICTORY

Matt Abbott's 156 fell by the wayside as Aaron Galvin claimed 7/65 to lead Woodside to victory against Strathalbyn. Two games seperate the top four from Read more

U/14: WE'RE THE FULLER SHIELD CHAMPIONS!

Congratulations to our victorious Under 14 Fuller Shield side, who beat Murray Towns in the Grand Final at Langhorne Creek Oval by two wickets chasing Read more

TWENTY20: NAIRNE TO MEET CREEKS IN FINAL

Nairne and Langhorne Creek will battle each other at Nairne Oval in the Grand Final of the Alexandra & Eastern Hills Cricket Association Twenty20 tournament Read more

PINK STUMPS DAY REGISTRATIONS OPEN

Bigger, better and PINKER than ever before Pink Stumps Day is back! This Summer we challenge cricket clubs across Australia to stump up and host a Pink Read more

FIND US ON FACEBOOK

Find, 'like' and share the Alexandra & Eastern Hills Cricket Association page on facebook as another avenue to keep up to date with all the latest Read more

MEYER SHIELD PRELIMINARY SQUAD OF 30 ANNOUNCED

The Alexandra & Eastern Hills Cricket Association is proud to announce a preliminary squad of 30 players chosen to represent the association in the Read more

LIVE SCORES

COMPETITION INFORMATION

select
RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
6
Woodside
8/294(cc)
   def  
Strathalbyn
272
Woodside Oval (no. 1) 
6
Nairne
6/245(cc) and 3/87
   def  
Langhorne Creek
160
Nairne Oval 
6
Lobethal
156 and 3/122
   def  
Wistow
120
Lobethal Oval 
5
Ashbourne
164
   def by  
Lobethal
260 and 6/117
Ashbourne Oval 
5
Wistow
198
   def  
Langhorne Creek
184
Wistow Oval 
5
Nairne
193
   def by  
Woodside
262 and 2/46(cc)
Nairne Oval 
4
Strathalbyn
8/204(cc)
   def  
Nairne
9/198
Strathalbyn Oval 
4
Woodside
2/46
   drew  
Wistow
141
Woodside Oval (no. 1) 
4
Langhorne Creek
5/233(cc) and 2/44
   def  
Ashbourne
9/141
Langhorne Creek Oval 
3
Lobethal
7/252(cc) and 7/80
   def  
Langhorne Creek
9/184
Lobethal Oval 
3
Ashbourne
182
   def  
Woodside
130 and 121
Ashbourne Oval 
3
Wistow
160 and 51
   def by  
Strathalbyn
2/193(dec) and 0/20
Wistow Oval 
2
Strathalbyn
9/365(cc)
   def  
Ashbourne
99 and 118
Strathalbyn Oval 
2
Nairne
5/313(dec)
   def  
Wistow
113 and 8/153(cc)
Wistow Oval 
2
Woodside
118 and 5/90
   def by  
Lobethal
228
Woodside Oval (no. 1) 

BEST PERFORMERS

select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Luke A Cousins216A Grade2
2 Matt L Abbott156A Grade6
3 Bruce J Kain122A Grade2
4 Mitchell Weeks112A Grade3
5 Brad L Collins106A Grade6
6 Colin M Hackett103A Grade5
7 Kym Heinrich102A Grade1
8 Mark S Abbott99A Grade1
9 Scott G Aufderheide97A Grade6
10 David J Collins92A Grade5
View all statistics